59. Grimme-Preis 2023

Jurys

 

Alle Jurys auf einen Blick

 

Fiktion

  • Christian Buß, Der Spiegel, Hamburg
  • Jana Dieris, Studentin, Universität zu Köln
  • Jana Koch, VHS Berlin Mitte
  • Prof. Anna Barbara Kurek, Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
  • Patrick Presch, Staatl. Museen zu Berlin 
  • Diemut Roether, epd Medien, Frankfurt/Main
  • Claudia Tieschky, Süddeutsche Zeitung, München
  • Dr. Tanja Weber, Institut für Medienkultur und Theater, Universität zu Köln
  • Torsten Zarges, DWDL, Köln 

 

Info & Kultur

  • Anne Burgmer, Kölner Stadt-Anzeiger
  • Anne Fromm, taz, Berlin
  • Dr. Niklas Hebing, DFG, Bonn 
  • Heike Heinrich, VHS Magdeburg
  • Lisa Kräher, Übermedien, Berlin
  • Klaus Raab, Freier Journalist, Berlin
  • Lena Reuters, bpb, Bonn
  • Matthias Struch, Deutsches Historisches Museum, Berlin

 

Unterhaltung

  • Dr. Petra Anders, Lehrstuhl Literatur und Medien der Otto-Friedrich-Universität, Bamberg
  • Amna Franzke, ZEIT Campus ONLINE 
  • Dr. Gerd Hallenberger, Marburg
  • Alexander Krei, DWDL, Köln
  • Claudia Mikat, FSF, Berlin
  • Fritz Schaefer, Freier Journalist, Köln
  • Alexander Wicker, Bildungspartner Main-Kinzig, Gelnhausen

 

Kinder & Jugend

  • Sandra Das, Medienpädagogin, Köln
  • Tilmann P. Gangloff, Freier Journalist, Allensbach
  • Michael Gurt, JFF - Institut für Medienpädagogik, München
  • Solveigh Vera Janzen, Studentin, Universität zu Köln
  • Sascha Rex, DVV, Bonn
  • Gudrun Sommer, DOXS RUHR-Festivalleitung | fair enough
  • Brigitte Zeitlmann, Medienwissenschaftlerin, Berlin

 

Studierendenjury der Universität zu Köln

  • Anastasiia Danilova
  • Sarah Eßer
  • Caroline Giltjes
  • Lukas Hoffmann
  • Helen Körsgen
  • Hanna Meller
  • David Schlömer
  • Clara Tabea Teutsch
  • Leitung: Klaudia Wick, Leitung audiovisuelles Erbe, Kinemathek Berlin

 

Marler Gruppe (Publikumsjury)

  • Mark Blumberg (Sprecher)
  • Ursula Dorka
  • Dr. Hans-Willi Losensky
  • Simone Gräwing
  • Margret Grützner
  • Tim Hartelt
  • Monika Kaczerowski
  • Dario Roman Kotte
  • Kurt Langer (Sprecher)
  • Martha Paskiewicz
  • Jasmin Rose
  • Pia Schaarschmidt
  • Marc Wystup
  • Gabi Hinderberger (Beratung)